DIRECTORY  
  Cleveland Neighborhood Based Organizations
Organization:
Cleveland Housing Network (CHN)
  2999 Payne Avenue
  Cleveland , OH 44114
Phone:
(216) 574-7100

Geographical Area:

19 Neighborhoods: Glenville, Near West Side, Clark-Fulton, Tremont, Broadway, Union-Miles,Collinwood, Hough, St. Clair-Superior, Mt. Pleasant, Stockyards, Lee-Harvard, Central, Buckeye, Detroit-Shoreway, Fairfax

Fax:
(216) 574-7130
Website:
www.chnnet.com
President:
   
Director:
Rob Curry    
Organization Email:
rcurry@chnnet.com  
Organization Staff
Data Specialist
Devida Teles
Property Management Assistant
Daisy Mercado Vegas
Construction Manager
Chris Holmes
HWAP Inspector
Arnold Pearl
Customer Service Coordinator
Kennette Jackson
Housing Programs Director
Pat Kenney
Job Placement Coordinator
Gary Manual
Resource Development Manager
Beth Lipka
Housing & Family Services Director
Nancy Butala
General Maintenance
Eric Hall
District Rehab Specialist
Mary Jane Maynor
Re Certification Spec.
Carmen Perez
Leasing Manager
Ijaz Qureshi
Assistant to Executive Director
Kate Monter-Durban
Office Manager
Janet L. Paul
Program Assistant
Barbara Allen
Rehab Data Specialist
Leola Gooden
Sales/Lending Assistant
Shelia Carpenter
Senior Accountant
Chris Pakiz
Weatherization Data Specialist
Viola Robinson
Housekeeper
Lola Boykins
Staff Accountant
Jennifer Hudak
Receptionist
Lorine Harrell
Lead/Housewarming Program Coordinator
Eugene Norris
Staff Accountant
Vivian Cody
Resident Service Coordinator
Benne Christian-Huff
Water Conversation
Bob Dornback
Lead Risk Assessor
Eduardo Ruiz
Supportive Services Supervisor
Mike Fait
Staff Accountant
Yvonne Tzeng
Property Services Director
Liz Hernandez
General Maintenance
Michael Cornelius
Lead Program Coordinator
Mansukh Hirani
Sales/Lending Specialist
Joyce Wood
Housing Development Manager
Chuck Ackerman
Central Marketing Specialist
Roger Thomas
HWAP Inspector
Len Javor
Network Administrator
DeJuan Perryman
Maintenance
John Cushmeer
Quality Control Specialist
Edwin Rodriguez
Information Systems Manager
Paul Ettorre
Compliance Manager
Vanessa Whiting
Capital Imp. Const. Manager
Frank Girton
SAFAH Family Development Specialist
Katrina Bows
Operation Manager
Kristin Monroe
Grants Reporting Specialist
Mary Smigelsky
Maintenance Coordinator
Adrienne Roth
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Kelly LaMachehia
Re-certification Specialist
Lisa Williams
Family Development Specialist
Bobbie Santiago
PC Support Specialist
Robert Bergman
Customer Service Rep.
Diane Meters
Junior Accountant
Craig White
SAFAH Family Development Specialist
Elaine Sanford
Transitional Housing Coordinator
Ruth Berinz
Property Manager
Deidra Pearson